Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us
R K Enterprises

Fresh pomegranate

Fresh pomegranate
Price : 30.00 - 130.00 / KilogramGet Best Price

MOQ : 5000 Ton

Business Type Manufacturer, Supplier, Trader, Distributor
Country of Origin India
Variety Ganesh Pomegranate,Bhagwa,Bhagwa
Brand Name Sandilya,Farm Able
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Certification
Apeda
Cultivation Type
Common, Natural, Organic,COMMON
Grade
A Grade,A,A grade
Color
Pink, Red,Red,Red
Storage
Stored in a Cool & Dry Place
Shelf Life
1 Month,1 Month
Chemical Free
Yes
Is It Organic
Yes
Packaging Type
Plastic Box,3.5kg box,Carton
Packaging Size
20-25kg,10 Kg
Specialities
Non Harmful, Good For Nutritions, Good For Health
Health Benefits
Cancer Prevention, Alzheimer & Disease Prevention, Digestion
Season
Spring, Winter, Summer
Total Carbohydrate
19 g
Total Fat
1.2 g
Energy
65.0 Kcal
Sodium
3 mg
Potassium
6%
Magnesium
3%
Vitamin C
17%
Protein
1.7 g
Calories
83
Vitamin B-6
5%
Place of Origin
India
Type
Fresh
Shape
Round
Application
Icecream
Product Type
Pomogranate
Condition
Good
Weight (Kg)
200 gm
Packaging
3.5kg
Taste
Sweet
Red
Red
Material
Pomegranate
Bhagwa
Red
Moisture
90-95%
Place Of Origin
India
Nutrition Value
and E, Vitamin A
Feature
No Preservatives
Nutrition
Vitamin C
Size
8-10 cm
Potassium per 236 mg
6%
Features
freshness and high nutritive value
Carbohydrate per 19 g
6%
Dietary fiber per 4 g
16%
Potassium 236 mg
6%
Carbohydrate 19 g
6%
Dietary Fiber 4 g
16%
Pack Quantity
50-1000kg
Scientific name
Punica granatum
Speciality
Sweet taste
Vitamin
A
Style
Fresh
Maturity
100%
Iron
1%
Dietary fiber 4 g
16%
Size (mm)
100 gm - 300 gm
Quality Available
A
Max. Moisture
90-95%
Good Source Of
and E, Vitamin A, C
Major Export Variety
Bhagwa
Benefit
Rich source of vitamin
Advantage
Long shelf life
Dark saffron to red colour
And in round shape.
Banana
Almonds
Peanuts
Grapes
Pineapple
Pear
Color 2
Yellow
Seedless
Both seedless and seeded available
Assiuty
Balady
COLOUR
RED
PACKING
3.5 KG
15 ton
Daily
Sizes
180-200gm
Appearance
Gray white fine powder
Odor
No
Red Bhagwa Variety
Red Colour
Warranty
No
Part
Fruit
Dark red
350gm per fruit
Weight
200-400 grams (Respectively)
Colour of arils
Dark Cherry red
200 mm, 250mm
Red (Bhagwa)
Benefits
strokes and embolic disease. Etc
Various
Deep pink to dark red skin; bright red
Size per peace
200+ gram
Industrial Use
RESELLING
IQF Frozen Fruits
IQF Pomegranate
Fruit Weight
Approx 200g – 400g/fruit
Sugar
Min18 brix
Botanical Name
Punica Granatum
Plant Part
Seeds
Family
Puniacaceae
Common Name
Anar
Hindi Name
Anar
Fruit size
B
Origin
India
Juiciness
Dark Red
Proteins
1.3 g
Carbohydrates
8.4 g
Vitamins
C and B12
Average Weight
200 gms & Above
Availability:
Throughout the year.
Pack Size:
Units per tray 9/10/12/14/16/18
0
A Good source of Phosphorous
1
High in Vitamin C.
Weight/Size:(+)
200 gms
Color:
Red/ Deep Red
Packing Size (Kg)
03 | 05
Loading Capacity
For Europe  4400 cartons per container 14MT 20 Pallets with 220 cartons per pallet For UAE & GCC 5000 cartons per container 15MT of 1x40FCL
Counts
9 numbers packed per carton – 350 to 400 gm. 12 numbers packed per carton – 275 to 325 gm. 15 numbers packed per carton – 225 to 275 gm.
SIZE :
Natural size Pomegranate Kernels
SEASON :
July - Sep
APPEARANCE :
Hard frozen Pomegranate Kernels in Red to Dark Red Colour
Shipping
10 to 15 days after confirm order.
Botanical name
Punica granatum
Common name
Pomegranate
Part used
Seeds, fruit peel
Active ingredients
Ellagic acid
Specification
40%
Payment Terms
Western Union, MoneyGram, Other
Packaging Details
Putta packing box

Con - 99422422351  RAMIZ BHAI 

* Fresh pomegranate 

* RATE DAILY CHANGE 

* PAYMENT ADVANCED ONLY 

* BULK ORDER ONLY 

* BOOKING COMPULSORY 

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Fresh pomegranate" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products